Board of Directors

  • Tricia HazelwoodPresident
  • Andrew YaegerVice President
  • Lauren Chung, Secretary
  • Ann ChaoTreasurer
  • Witold Balaban
  • Michael DeFlorio
  • Julie Drake, emerita
  • Kevin Dreyer
  • Pedro Gonzalez de Cosio
  • Ann Harrison
  • Alexandra Jenkins
  • Constance Littman
  • Patricia Lizarraga
  • Gloria Pichler
  • Gabriela Rodriguez-Pastor
  • Whitney Rouse Teach
  • Kirsten Morgan (ex officio)

 

Administrative Staff

Early Childhood Programs

  • Marissa CurryDirector of the Early Childhood Program – 212-369-1484, ext. 40
  • Dorothy AppletonHead of Early Childhood Admissions – 212-369-1484, ext. 43
  • Elaine HeffnerEarly Childhood Development Consultant – 212-369-1484, ext. 40
  • Stephanie BellEarly Childhood Program Coordinator – 212-369-1484, ext. 42
  • Ingrid LadendorfEarly Childhood Advisor; Rug Concerts Program Director – 212-369-1484, ext. 27
  • Caroline MooreEarly Childhood Advisor; Early Childhood June Program Director – 212-369-1484, ext. 44

Instrumental and Vocal Programs

  • Kathleen YiannoudesDirector of Instrumental and Vocal Programs; Voice, Woodwind, Guitar, Harp, and Brass Department Head; Musicianship Department Head – 212-369-1484, ext. 37
  • Jing Li, Piano Department Head – 212-369-1484, ext. 35
  • Philip HoughString Department Head – 212-369-1484, ext. 36
  • Mallory MillerHead of Piano Admissions – 212-369-1484, ext. 34
  • Ingrid LadendorfSummer Music Institute Program Director – 212-369-1484, ext. 27
  • Doug Lima, Accompaniment Coordinator – 212-369-1484, ext. 26

Adult and Community Programs

  • Hubert ChenAdult Chamber Music Workshops Program Director – 212-369-1484, ext. 10
  • Ingrid LadendorfRug Concerts Program Director – 212-369-1484, ext. 27
  • Jing Li, Master Class Program Director – 212-369-1484, ext. 10
  • Caroline MooreSummer Music Study Program Director; Director of The Diller-Quaile Institute – 212-369-1484, ext. 44
  • Isabelle O’ConnellFaculty Concerts Coordinator – 212-369-1484, ext. 10

Development and Communications

  • Trevor TamashiroDirector of Development and Communications – 212-369-1484, ext. 29
  • Jyni EkinsDevelopment Associate – 212-369-1484, ext. 30
  • Derek BishopGraphic Designer
  • Spencer Lee GallopWeb Marketing Manager

Finance

  • Paul DevanyChief Financial Officer – 212-369-1484, ext. 12
  • Vanessa Cascio, Registrar and Bursar – 212-369-1484, ext. 11
  • Jeanne MagoshiStaff Accountant – 212-369-1484, ext. 28

Operations

  • Michael BancharanSuperintendent – 212-369-1484, ext. 10
  • Oswald BancharanSuperintendent – 212-369-1484, ext. 10
  • Tim Byrnes, Receptionist – 212-369-1484, ext. 10
  • Joan Corr, Receptionist – 212-369-1484, ext. 10
  • Anna Volpe, Receptionist – 212-369-1484, ext. 10